Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A Z140.87600.00340.87930.876045051
6B Z141.60840.00651.60921.604131522
6C Z140.8888-0.00040.89180.888220886
6E Z141.26740.00221.27001.2638143496
6J Z140.0092490.0000000.0092810.00924853015
6N Z140.78200.00400.78440.78087939
6S Z141.05070.00201.05331.05019964
CL Z1481.30-0.5581.9580.36202180
ES Z141960.5014.251961.251931.751599892
GC Z141231.20-1.001234.701228.7081199
GF F15229.600-1.600231.875228.8252125
HE Z1490.4752.05090.65088.0009806
HG Z143.04000.00653.05903.036510619
LE Z14167.525-2.000169.775166.50016486
NG X143.631-0.0373.6313.55832525
NQ Z144038.0032.254038.503994.00237522
SI Z1417.195-0.00517.35017.13510401
YM Z14167441311674716574110729
ZB Z14141.270.05142.17141.20339521
ZC Z14352.50-7.50364.75352.2599904
ZL Z1432.46-0.2132.7432.0831452
ZN Z14127.0100.000127.145127.0001291929
ZS X14978.25-21.751000.50976.5067601
ZW Z14518.25-8.25539.25517.2537745

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.