Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A Z140.8974-0.00090.89960.895844836
6B Z141.6252-0.00091.63461.623370133
6C Z140.9056-0.00410.91320.905160610
6E Z141.2851-0.00241.28601.28436487
6J Z140.009214-0.0001250.0093300.009208133116
6N Z140.80890.00140.81300.80756221
6S Z141.0672-0.00591.07291.066616763
CL V1493.96-0.0294.0093.83723
ES Z141994.00-1.501995.501993.758325
GC Z141219.60-4.301223.401216.604548
GF V14228.0751.875228.600226.6252544
HE Z1492.875-3.35096.00092.32510411
HG Z143.1345-0.02303.15203.130014707
LE V14156.2500.050157.975156.1006710
NG X144.0640.0734.0924.06214964
NQ Z144066.508.504084.004039.25244448
SI Z1418.515-0.20018.80018.47019129
YM Z1417077221713417005137804
ZB Z14135.20-0.01135.22135.181337
ZC Z14341.25-2.50342.25339.2552165
ZL Z1433.600.7133.6333.0822638
ZN Z14123.250-0.015123.260123.23511747
ZS X14982.751.00985.75977.5036824
ZW Z14499.503.00501.50494.7523152

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.