Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A U140.9272-0.00250.92790.925136914
6B U141.6877-0.00291.68821.685625123
6C U140.91810.00180.91840.915023488
6E U141.3385-0.00131.34031.3373125633
6J U140.0097330.0000090.0097350.00971537003
6N U140.8449-0.00010.84600.84413792
6S U141.1004-0.00021.10211.099811272
CL U1499.520.1099.8599.0987145
ES U141938.50-26.751965.501936.501
GC Q141286.00-9.601297.301284.201201
GF Q14220.675-2.600222.750220.6001824
HE V14103.8750.700105.675103.4507102
HG U143.2305-0.01303.24803.22509422
LE V14157.875-2.125159.550157.4758494
NG U143.8470.0733.8693.76041213
NQ U143905.00-64.003942.003902.25154999
SI U1420.490-0.16020.58020.4559727
YM U1416633-191167131662379833
ZB U14137.11-0.02137.24136.14325831
ZC Z14368.006.25371.50367.5020313
ZL Z1436.570.3936.7236.3012899
ZN U14124.195-0.015124.245124.0751112893
ZS X141084.00-19.001087.501076.2528974
ZW U14528.751.00530.75523.5013215

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.