Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A M140.9287-0.00490.92870.92870
6B M141.6789-0.00021.67891.67890
6C M140.9056-0.00080.90560.90560
6E M141.3792-0.00191.37921.37920
6J M140.009747-0.0000380.0097470.0097470
6N M140.8530-0.00580.85300.85300
6S M141.1325-0.00181.13251.13250
CL K14104.36-0.23104.36104.360
ES M141864.256.751864.251864.250
GC M141290.30-4.301290.301290.300
GF Q14181.4752.475181.475181.4750
HE M14124.8501.525124.850124.8500
HG K143.03850.00953.03853.03850
LE M14134.300-11.350134.300134.3000
NG K144.7510.2184.7514.7510
NQ M143533.2529.753533.253533.250
SI K1419.385-0.25519.38519.3850
YM M14163521616352163520
ZB M14133.27-0.02133.27133.270
ZC N14496.25-1.50496.25496.250
ZL N1443.18-0.5543.1843.180
ZN M14123.2400.010123.240123.2400
ZS N141493.25-26.251493.251493.250
ZW N14687.50-0.25687.50687.500

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.