Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A Z140.8769-0.00370.88180.873870617
6B Z141.5993-0.00011.60031.594046411
6C Z140.8865-0.00570.88730.881454137
6E Z141.2526-0.00901.26191.2489354113
6J Z140.008903-0.0002520.0089400.008893125103
6N Z140.7765-0.00450.77820.774311448
6S Z141.0390-0.00741.04061.035927802
CL Z1480.70-0.3281.2779.55229150
ES Z142009.2521.002016.751986.751916732
GC Z141173.50-25.501202.401160.50271930
GF F15228.875-0.250230.800227.6253300
HE Z1488.2000.72588.40087.2008531
HG Z143.0525-0.01003.06203.039524116
LE Z14166.175-1.175167.750165.45022054
NG X143.700-0.0503.7653.6596363
NQ Z144142.2552.254163.254135.75234978
SI Z1416.170-0.29516.17015.83527877
YM Z14172901741732417239106053
ZB Z14141.01-0.13141.19140.20383690
ZC Z14376.253.00378.00368.00131516
ZL Z1434.720.3534.9534.0139764
ZN Z14126.120-0.075126.235126.0651332465
ZS X141041.0011.001052.251012.2510131
ZW Z14531.75-4.00533.00523.0040398

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.