Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A M140.9291-0.00450.93210.928526690
6B M141.67940.00031.68121.677922479
6C M140.90760.00120.90920.906315071
6E M141.3811-0.00011.38641.3809108757
6J M140.009769-0.0000160.0097960.00976238774
6N M140.8532-0.00560.85650.85223675
6S M141.1328-0.00151.13731.13219185
CL K14104.600.80104.78103.54108881
ES M141857.505.001863.751847.251252898
GC M141294.50-7.701304.401292.8082589
GF K14178.125-0.875179.575178.0002301
HE M14125.0751.750125.500123.02510704
HG K143.05050.02153.05453.02459910
LE M14134.600-11.050135.475134.10017726
NG K144.7350.2024.7464.48499597
NQ M143524.0020.503542.503502.00228773
SI K1419.6500.01019.65019.5558572
YM M14163371163861629997497
ZB M14133.29-1.02135.04133.19329369
ZC K14494.50-3.25498.25493.0033214
ZL K1443.41-0.3243.6943.208138
ZN M14123.225-0.230124.175123.2001092323
ZS K141516.25-3.251524.751504.0023396
ZW K14690.753.00701.50688.7510622

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.