Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A U140.9334-0.00140.93460.931634900
6B U141.66150.00281.66431.656050463
6C U140.9207-0.00090.92470.919033679
6E U141.3138-0.00031.31471.312040878
6J U140.009592-0.0000530.0096340.00959149690
6N U140.8372-0.00020.83780.83396443
6S U141.0890-0.00421.09391.087619887
CL V1495.71-0.1395.9195.529709
ES U142000.251.502001.501997.2551790
GC Z141288.700.701290.901285.8014710
GF V14217.3500.000217.425213.7753549
HE V1498.4750.00098.47596.65018470
HG Z143.1505-0.00203.17603.146012324
LE V14151.5250.000151.550149.75016170
NG V144.046-0.0084.0854.01338398
NQ U144081.7511.254085.004062.00140875
SI Z1419.500-0.05519.67519.44012298
YM U14170813170971702269843
ZB Z14139.23-0.11140.04139.2114284
ZC Z14360.250.00361.00356.009918
ZL Z1432.050.0032.5931.848565
ZN Z14125.210-0.035125.245125.20065225
ZS X141024.500.001031.501021.0042712
ZW Z14549.250.00562.00546.00250

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.