Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A Z140.87570.00290.87670.873726249
6B Z141.61590.00781.61721.611927653
6C Z140.8844-0.00110.88680.884017001
6E Z141.28040.00001.28061.27922661
6J Z140.0093720.0000130.0093760.00934948514
6N Z140.79340.00570.79380.79075216
6S Z141.06120.00401.06261.057910519
CL Z1481.83-0.0281.9481.77993
ES Z141897.00-6.751903.501896.5018128
GC Z141246.40-0.801247.701245.701580
GF F15230.3752.250231.125227.4751574
HE Z1488.575-1.62590.40088.52510384
HG Z142.9855-0.01652.99502.967011412
LE Z14168.0252.900168.275165.10011319
NG X143.661-0.1083.7003.63134082
NQ Z143864.2561.503883.003795.50259002
SI Z1417.4050.13017.52017.3359873
YM Z1416299-81635916177120207
ZB Z14143.090.11143.10142.302051
ZC Z14347.500.00349.00342.0084002
ZL Z1431.64-0.3831.9131.6119374
ZN Z14127.2850.050127.295127.2258896
ZS X14944.25-7.00946.50936.0045122
ZW Z14513.50-2.50515.75508.2524370

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.