Bluewater Pricefeed

The Bluewater price feed is an integrated price feed that is included with a subscription to our platform.

CME Group Data (CME, CBOT, NYMEX and COMEX)

After the inital 30 day trial period you need to login with a live trading account to qualify for the CME fee waiver and continue receiving data without paying additional exchange fees. 

If you want to sim trade using live data after the initial trial period you can do so if you elect to pay the 80/exchange fee.

Other Exchanges (ICE and EUREX)

You can get live prices for these exchanges by using one of our technology partners for your live trading account. We do maintain limited historical for the most commonly used markets.

The "Price" feed

The Bluewater proprietary price feed is a white labeled IQFeed which has an impeccable reputation for accurate and non-filtered data.

If you select "Price" as the price feed on the trading platform you will connect to this price feed. 

The "Replay" feed

The Bluewater proprietary replay  feed is a tick by tick replay of the market for a day or a series of days. This allows the serious student to practice off hours in a safe environment to cut down the dues (in time) needed to become a successful trader.

 

SymbolLastChangeHighLowVolume
6A U140.94110.00700.94120.934566109
6B U141.7062-0.00041.70681.703329964
6C U140.93160.00100.93160.929017138
6E U141.3459-0.00071.34721.345616093
6J U140.0098670.0000000.0098710.00984937579
6N U140.8642-0.00020.86440.86065814
6S U141.1080-0.00611.10951.107818624
CL U14101.990.08102.19101.798250
ES U141976.502.251977.501972.7534237
GC Q141307.60-0.601309.301305.4011671
GF Q14216.9753.775217.450214.1002403
HE Q14126.8001.900127.875124.45014269
HG U143.20900.01103.22753.199012455
LE Q14156.2003.150156.700153.50011107
NG Q143.786-0.0683.8343.75540491
NQ U143952.7526.503959.503940.75158312
SI U1421.0150.03021.12020.88516126
YM U141705169170691701687974
ZB U14138.16-0.04138.21138.157321
ZC Z14368.254.00374.75367.2547815
ZL Z1436.250.1236.5036.0123606
ZN U14125.115-0.020125.145125.11038161
ZS X141056.75-120.251081.751055.0070051
ZW U14525.00-5.25536.75520.2522679

Copyright, Bluewater Trading Solutions, licensed data vendor of the CME Group.